faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namefaba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL
SpeciesVicia faba
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentMelodie/2
Paternal parentILB938/2
Population size210
Number of loci11
Number of QTL3
Number of linkage groups1
Publication[view all]
ContactHamid Khazaei
Map QTL
This map contains 3 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1qVIC.MelodiexILB938.C1QTL--1.81 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1qCVIC.MelodiexILB938.C1QTL--1.81 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1qVICCVIC.MelodiexILB938.C1QTL--1.81 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Hamid Khazaei
First name:Hamid
Last name:Khazaei
Institution:University of Helsinki
Address:Department of Agricultural Sciences, University of Helsinki, Latokartanonkaari 5, P O Box 27, 00014 Helsinki, Finland
Country:Finland
Email:hamid.khazaei@helsinki.f
Last update:Sep 2019
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Melodie/2_x_ILB938/2-F5-RILpopulation
Origin detail:Finland
Population size:210
Comments:University of Helsinki; used in compositeMap-2015
Alias:pop6
Map Loci
This map contains 11 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g005900_001Vf_Mt2g005900_001marker_locus0 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt1g083330_001Vf_Mt1g083330_001marker_locus0.8 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g007220_001Vf_Mt2g007220_001marker_locus0.8 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g010740_001Vf_Mt2g010740_001marker_locus4.4 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g010880_001Vf_Mt2g010880_001marker_locus4.4 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g015010_001Vf_Mt2g015010_001marker_locus12.5 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g021130_001Vf_Mt2g021130_001marker_locus26.3 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g026550_001Vf_Mt2g026550_001marker_locus31.2 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g028620_001Vf_Mt2g028620_001marker_locus34.8 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g030200_001Vf_Mt2g030200_001marker_locus37.3 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL.C1Vf_Mt2g033460_001Vf_Mt2g033460_001marker_locus40.3 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap78
View Map