faba-compositeMap-2015

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namefaba-compositeMap-2015
SpeciesVicia faba
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
CommentsComposite map of 6 populations
Map unitcM
Maternal parentMelodie/2
Paternal parentILB938/2
Population size210
Number of loci687
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups6
Publication[view all]
ContactDonal O'Sullivan
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG01QTL--248.54 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG01.2QTL--293.36 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIqPLHGT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG01QTL--301.3 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG01.3QTL--301.3 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG02QTL--6.98 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG02QTL--84.27 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIqWSUR.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG02QTL--103.65 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG02.2QTL--103.65 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG02.3QTL--193.05 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG03QTL--97.13 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIIqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG03QTL--227.32 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIIIqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG03.2QTL--227.32 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG04QTL--24.5 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG04.2QTL--136.5 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGVqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG05QTL--77.48 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGVqSYPLOT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG05QTL--110.82 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGVqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG05.2QTL--123.51 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGVqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG05.3QTL--147.47 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGVqDFTFL.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG05.4QTL--154.71 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGVqPLHGT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG05QTL--224.09 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGVIqTSDWT.Gottingen_Winter_Bean.LG06QTL--192.26 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Donal O'Sullivan
First name:Donal
Last name:O'Sullivan
Institution:National Institute of Agricultural Botany
Address:National Institute of Agricultural Botany, Cambridge, UK
Country:UK
Email:d.m.osullivan@reading.ac.uk
Phone:+44 118 3786729
Fax:+44 118 926 1244
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Melodie/2_x_ILB938/2-F5-RILpopulation
Origin detail:Finland
Population size:210
Comments:University of Helsinki; used in compositeMap-2015
Alias:pop6
Map Loci
This map contains 687 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g005930_001Vf_Mt2g005930_001marker_locus0 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g005590_001Vf_Mt2g005590_001marker_locus0 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g005900_001Vf_Mt2g005900_001marker_locus0.41 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g006070_001Vf_Mt2g006070_001marker_locus0.41 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt1g083330_001Vf_Mt1g083330_001marker_locus1.29 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g007220_001Vf_Mt2g007220_001marker_locus1.29 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g007780_001Vf_Mt2g007780_001marker_locus1.31 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g007930_001Vf_Mt2g007930_001marker_locus1.72 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g008440_001Vf_Mt2g008440_001marker_locus2.13 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g008150_001Vf_Mt2g008150_001marker_locus2.13 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g008610_001Vf_Mt2g008610_001marker_locus2.93 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g009320_001Vf_Mt2g009320_001marker_locus3.76 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g010540_001Vf_Mt2g010540_001marker_locus4.52 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g010740_001Vf_Mt2g010740_001marker_locus4.9 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g010980_001Vf_Mt2g010980_001marker_locus5.27 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g010880_001Vf_Mt2g010880_001marker_locus5.27 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g010970_001Vf_Mt2g010970_001marker_locus5.9 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g011080_001Vf_Mt2g011080_001marker_locus5.9 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g012470_001Vf_Mt2g012470_001marker_locus8.31 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g012810_001Vf_Mt2g012810_001marker_locus9.37 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g013220_001Vf_Mt2g013220_001marker_locus10.53 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g013690_001Vf_Mt2g013690_001marker_locus11.28 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g013900_001Vf_Mt2g013900_001marker_locus12.4 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g015010_001Vf_Mt2g015010_001marker_locus14.59 cM
faba-compositeMap-2015.LGIVf_Mt2g015370_001Vf_Mt2g015370_001marker_locus14.97 cM
Page
1
...
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap79
View Map