faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL

Map Overview
Namefaba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL
SpeciesVicia faba
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCote_D'or/1
Paternal parentBPL4628/1521
Population size101
Number of QTL12
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactWolfgang Link
Map QTL
This map contains 12 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG05qCTOL.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG05.unhardenedQTL--60 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG10qCTOL.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG10.unhardenedQTL--28 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG06qCTOL.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG06.unhardenedQTL--40 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG12qCTOL.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG12.hardenedQTL--0 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG10qCTOL.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG10.hardenedQTL--30 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG04qSAC.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG04.unhardenedQTL--32 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG18qOAC.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG18.unhardenedQTL--4 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG03qOAC.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG03.unhardenedQTL--136 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG10qOAC.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG10.unhardenedQTL--4 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG18qOAC.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG18.hardenedQTL--0 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG18qLAC.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG18.hardenedQTL--6 cM
faba-CoteD'orxBPL4628-RIL.LG03qLAC.CoteD'orxBPL4628.LG03.hardenedQTL--120 cM
Contact
NameDetails
Wolfgang Link
First name:Wolfgang
Last name:Link
Institution:Georg-August-University
Address:Department of Crop Sciences, Georg-August-University, Von-Siebold Str. 8, 37075 Go¨ttingen, Germany
Country:Germany
Email:wlink@gwdg.de
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cote_D'or/1_x_BPL4628/1521-RILpopulation
Population size:101
Comments:used in compositeMap-2015
Alias:pop5
Publication
YearPublications
2008Arbaoui M, Link W, Satovic Z, Torres A. Quantitative trait loci of frost tolerance and physiologically related trait in faba bean (Vicia faba L.). Euphytica. 2008; 164(1):93-104.