lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namelentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL
SpeciesLens culinaris
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCDC_Robin
Paternal parent964a-46
Population size147
Number of loci546
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactAndrew Sharpe
Kirstin Bett
Contact
NameDetails
Andrew Sharpe
First name:Andrew
Last name:Sharpe
Institution:National Research Council Canada
Address:National Research Council Canada, 110 Gymnasium Place, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0W9, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:Andrew.Sharpe@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
Kirstin Bett
First name:Kirstin
Last name:Bett
Institution:Univ. of Saskatchewan
Address:Dept. of Plant Science, Univ. of Saskatchewan, 51 Campus Dr., Saskatoon, SK, S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:k.bett@usask.ca
Last update:Dec 2014
Stock
NameTypeDetails
CDC_Robin_x_964a-46-RILpopulation
Alias:LR-18
Origin detail:Canada
Population size:147
Map Loci
This map contains 546 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC11538p532LcC11538p532marker_locus2.3 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC10040p244LcC10040p244marker_locus6.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC16599p253LcC16599p253marker_locus8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC15826p559LcC15826p559marker_locus14.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC02468p394LcC02468p394marker_locus15.6 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC04362p189LcC04362p189marker_locus31.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC23949p614LcC23949p614marker_locus32.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00448p1106LcC00448p1106-dmarker_locus32.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC07352p382LcC07352p382marker_locus33.7 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC01284p881LcC01284p881marker_locus35.3 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC01284p515LcC01284p515marker_locus35.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC21413p298LcC21413p298marker_locus35.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC02311p363LcC02311p363marker_locus36.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC28387p451LcC28387p451marker_locus37.6 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC02963p598LcC02963p598marker_locus39.7 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC03438p135LcC03438p135marker_locus39.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC02198p526LcC02198p526marker_locus39.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC01571p754LcC01571p754marker_locus40 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00537p593LcC00537p593marker_locus41.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC03714p453LcC03714p453marker_locus45.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00253p61LcC00253p61marker_locus53.3 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC05027p361LcC05027p361marker_locus62.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC07860p338LcC07860p338marker_locus62.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC05111p167LcC05111p167marker_locus66.3 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC04733p609LcC04733p609marker_locus66.5 cM
Page
...
12
...
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap95
View Map