lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namelentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL
SpeciesLens culinaris
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCDC_Robin
Paternal parent964a-46
Population size147
Number of loci546
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactAndrew Sharpe
Kirstin Bett
Contact
NameDetails
Andrew Sharpe
First name:Andrew
Last name:Sharpe
Institution:National Research Council Canada
Address:National Research Council Canada, 110 Gymnasium Place, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0W9, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:Andrew.Sharpe@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
Kirstin Bett
First name:Kirstin
Last name:Bett
Institution:Univ. of Saskatchewan
Address:Dept. of Plant Science, Univ. of Saskatchewan, 51 Campus Dr., Saskatoon, SK, S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:k.bett@usask.ca
Last update:Dec 2014
Stock
NameTypeDetails
CDC_Robin_x_964a-46-RILpopulation
Alias:LR-18
Origin detail:Canada
Population size:147
Map Loci
This map contains 546 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC18473p202LcC18473p202marker_locus94.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00405p454LcC00405p454marker_locus95.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC13668p162LcC13668p162marker_locus95.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC05972p118LcC05972p118marker_locus95.2 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC01670p788LcC01670p788marker_locus95.6 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC09506p253LcC09506p253marker_locus96.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC12215p387LcC12215p387marker_locus96.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC25949p436LcC25949p436marker_locus97 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00326p438LcC00326p438-dmarker_locus97.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC21395p317LcC21395p317marker_locus97.6 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC15219p604LcC15219p604marker_locus98.6 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC11299p411LcC11299p411marker_locus99.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00326p55LcC00326p55marker_locus100.7 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00516p497LcC00516p497marker_locus102.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC04635p389LcC04635p389marker_locus105.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00676p309LcC00676p309marker_locus105.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC01605p274LcC01605p274marker_locus105.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC05757p414LcC05757p414marker_locus105.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC03752p247LcC03752p247marker_locus107.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC09777p203LcC09777p203marker_locus128.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC00453p184LcC00453p184marker_locus129.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC21177p374LcC21177p374marker_locus130.3 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC02280p685LcC02280p685marker_locus134.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC04711p206LcC04711p206marker_locus142.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG4LcC18665p480LcC18665p480marker_locus142.9 cM
Page
...
14
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap95
View Map