Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Population size162
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCameor
Paternal parentMelrose
Population size162
Number of loci64038
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJudith Burstin
Contact
NameDetails
Judith Burstin
First name:Judith
Last name:Burstin
Institution:Unite de recherche en genetique et ecophysiologie des legumineuses (URLEG), INRA
Address:Domaine d'Epoisses, 21110 Bretenieres, France
Country:France
Email:burstin@epoisses.infra.fr
Phone:33-3-80693159
Fax:33-3-80693263
Last update:Sep 2019
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cameor/Melrose-RILpopulation
Population size:162
Alias:Pop6
Map Loci
This map contains 64,038 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146242Pisum_contig146242marker_locus0 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig192720Pisum_contig192720marker_locus0 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146234Pisum_contig146234marker_locus1.4 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146232Pisum_contig146232marker_locus1.5 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146241Pisum_contig146241marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146238Pisum_contig146238marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig094046Pisum_contig094046marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146237Pisum_contig146237marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146235Pisum_contig146235marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146230Pisum_contig146230marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig094049Pisum_contig094049marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146243Pisum_contig146243marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146247Pisum_contig146247marker_locus1.8 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig094040Pisum_contig094040marker_locus2.7 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig135555Pisum_contig135555marker_locus2.7 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig094043Pisum_contig094043marker_locus2.7 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig094032Pisum_contig094032marker_locus2.7 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig094033Pisum_contig094033marker_locus2.7 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig094036Pisum_contig094036marker_locus2.7 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig135556Pisum_contig135556marker_locus3.1 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig146851Pisum_contig146851marker_locus3.3 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig102313Pisum_contig102313marker_locus3.5 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig102314Pisum_contig102314marker_locus3.5 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig135552Pisum_contig135552marker_locus3.5 cM
Pea-Cameor/Melrose-RIL-2019.LG01Pisum_contig102317Pisum_contig102317marker_locus3.5 cM
Page
1
...
View Map