Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameLentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017
SpeciesLens culinaris
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Population size127
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCDC_Robin
Paternal parent964a-46
Population size147
Number of loci541
Number of QTL39
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactMaya Subedi
Map QTL
This map contains 39 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG1.SPG14QTL30.1 cM33.8 cM33.01 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG1.SPG13QTL36.8 cM48.1 cM44.81 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG1.STH13QTL38.2 cM47.8 cM43.81 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG1.STH13QTL48.31 cM51.3 cM48.31 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG1.SPG14.2QTL68.8 cM81.5 cM79.11 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG1.SPG14QTL70.7 cM81.5 cM79.11 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG1.STH14QTL75.5 cM81.7 cM78.11 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG02qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG2.STH14QTL12.8 cM23.1 cM19.01 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG02qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG2.STH14QTL17 cM26.5 cM20.91 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG03qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG3.STH14QTL128 cM135.4 cM133.81 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG03qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG3.STH14QTL128.1 cM135.8 cM133.81 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG03qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG3.SPG14QTL141 cM147.7 cM142.01 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG03qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG3.STH14.2QTL141 cM147.7 cM142.01 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG03qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG3.SPG14QTL141.4 cM147.6 cM142.01 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG04qFR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG4.SPG14QTL45.8 cM60.4 cM51.61 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG04qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG4.SPG13QTL116.8 cM119.8 cM117.21 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG04qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG4.STH14QTL123.5 cM155.6 cM135.71 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG05qFR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG5.SPG14QTL44.6 cM60.2 cM54.71 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG05qFR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG5.SPG14.2QTL60.2 cM66.5 cM63.81 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG05qFR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG5.SPG13QTL78.4 cM89.6 cM86.51 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG06qFR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG6.SPG14QTL21 cM50.1 cM42.81 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG06qFR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG6.STH13QTL38.7 cM56 cM47.81 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG07qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG7.STH13QTL0 cM10.9 cM1.01 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG07qDE.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG7.STH14QTL0 cM10.9 cM0.01 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG07qMR.CDC_Robin/964a-46.LG7.STH14QTL0.01 cM12 cM0.01 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Maya Subedi
First name:Maya
Last name:Subedi
Institution:University of Saskatchewan
Address:51 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, S7N 5A8
Country:Canada
Email:mas248@mail.usask.ca
Last update:Oct 2017
Stock
NameTypeDetails
CDC_Robin_x_964a-46-RILpopulation
Alias:LR-18
Origin detail:Canada
Population size:147
Publication
YearPublications
2018Subedi M, Bett KE, Khazaei H, Vandenberg A. Genetic Mapping of Milling Quality Traits in Lentil (Lens culinaris Medik.). The plant genome. 2018 Jul; 11(2).
Map Loci
This map contains 541 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC12416p463LcC12416p463marker_locus0 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC15604p209LcC15604p209marker_locus1.6 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC09550p579LcC09550p579marker_locus2.6 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC01945p173LcC01945p173marker_locus4.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC09145p1127LcC09145p1127marker_locus4.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC05744p200LcC05744p200marker_locus4.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC07430p567LcC07430p567marker_locus25.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC06562p332LcC06562p332marker_locus26.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC08450p610LcC08450p610marker_locus26.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC13114p356LcC13114p356marker_locus26.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC01578p200LcC01578p200marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC07042p683LcC07042p683marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC03763p1175LcC03763p1175marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC00490p565LcC00490p565marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC15556p908LcC15556p908marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC06456p307LcC06456p307marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC11541p209LcC11541p209marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC13147p355LcC13147p355marker_locus28.5 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC10256p459LcC10256p459marker_locus29 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC13723p111LcC13723p111marker_locus30.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC05904p141LcC05904p141marker_locus30.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC00354p7LcC00354p7marker_locus30.1 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC17238p606LcC17238p606marker_locus33.8 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC00329p671LcC00329p671marker_locus34.9 cM
Lentil-CDC_Robin/964a-46-RIL-2017.LG01LcC01664p351LcC01664p351marker_locus34.9 cM
Page
1
...