Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Population size107
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCDC Sage
Population size107
Number of QTL40
Number of linkage groups6
Publication[view all]
ContactThomas Warkentin
Map QTL
This map contains 40 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qFLD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.1QTL--61.9 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qFLD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.2QTL--135.1 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qFLD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.3QTL--100 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qFLD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4.1QTL--214 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qFLD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4.2QTL--241.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG7aqFLD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG7aQTL--224 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG2qDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG2.1QTL--109.6 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG2qDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG2.2QTL--109.6 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.1QTL--132.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.2QTL--143.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6b.1QTL--72.3 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6b.2QTL--94.6 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6b.3QTL--65.5 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqDFFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6b.4QTL--94.6 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qDLFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.1QTL--66.9 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qDLFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.2QTL--61.9 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qDLFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.3QTL--68.1 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qDLFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4QTL--241.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqDLFL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6bQTL--79.8 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qPDPL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.1QTL--116.2 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qPDPL.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.2QTL--132 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qNBFND.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3QTL--114.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqNBFND.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6bQTL--45.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG7bqNBFND.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG7bQTL--23 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG2qSDPD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG2QTL--2 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qSDPD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.1QTL--148.2 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qSDPD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.2QTL--133 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qSDPD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4.1QTL--224.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qSDPD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4.2QTL--259 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qSDPD.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4.3QTL--262 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qTSDWT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.1QTL--160 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qTSDWT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.2QTL--165.6 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qTSDWT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4.1QTL--249 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qTSDWT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4.2QTL--214 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqTSDWT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6bQTL--190.7 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qSYPLOT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.1QTL--43 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qSYPLOT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.2QTL--82.2 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG4qSYPLOT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG4QTL--104.2 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG6bqSYPLOT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG6bQTL--220.3 cM
Pea-CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage-RIL-2008.LG3qSYPLOT.CDCCentennial_x_CDCSage.LG3.3QTL--148.8 cM
Contact
NameDetails
Thomas Warkentin
First name:Thomas
Last name:Warkentin
Title:Researcher
Institution:University of Saskatchewan
Address:Crop Development Centre, University of Saskatchewan, 51 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:tom.warkentin@usask.ca
Stock
NameTypeDetails
CDCCentennial_x_CDCSagepopulation
Secondary id:CDC Centennial
Population size:107
Alias:PR-11
Publication
YearPublications
2017Huang S, Gali KK, Tar'an B, Warkentin TD, Bueckert RA. Pea Phenology: Crop Potential in a Warming Environment. Crop Science. 2017.