Chickpea-CPR02-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameChickpea-CPR02-RIL
SpeciesCicer arietinum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Population size133
Map unitcM
Maternal parentICCV96029
Paternal parentAmit
Population size133
Number of loci5
Number of QTL12
Number of linkage groups5
Publication[view all]
ContactBunyamin Tar'an
Map QTL
This map contains 12 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG02qARDS.CPR-02.LG2.GHQTL--56 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG02qARDS.CPR-02.LG2.2015QTL--83.5 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG02qARDS.CPR-02.LG2.GH.2QTL--99 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG03qARDS.CPR-02.LG3.GHQTL--1 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG03qARDS.CPR-02.LG3.2014QTL--1 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG04qARDS.CPR-02.LG4.2015QTL--34.5 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG04qARDS.CPR-02.LG4.2017QTL--34.5 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG04qARDS.CPR-02.LG4.2014QTL--87 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG04qARDS.CPR-02.LG4.2015.2QTL--87 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG05qARDS.CPR-02.LG5.2014QTL--49.5 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG05qARDS.CPR-02.LG5.2015QTL--49.5 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG06qARDS.CPR-02.LG6.GHQTL--82 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Bunyamin Tar'an
First name:Bunyamin
Last name:Tar'an
Title:Researcher
Institution:University of Saskatchewan
Address:Crop Development Centre, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, SK S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:bunyamin.taran@usask.ca
Phone:1-306-9668562
Fax:1-306-9665015
Last update:Mar 2019
Stock
NameTypeDetails
CPR-02population
Description:The individual F2 plants were advanced to F8 by the single-seed descent method. The ICCV 96029 × Amit RIL population hereafter is referred to as CPR-02.
Population size:133
Alias:ICCV96029_x_Amit-RIL
Map Loci
This map contains 5 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG02Ca2-ABARCa2-ABARmarker_locus64.18 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG02Ca2-PEICa2-PEImarker_locus97.9 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG02Ca2-GDSL2Ca2-GDSL2marker_locus99.12 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG04Ca4-ER2Ca4-ER2marker_locus87.5 cM
Chickpea-CPR02-RIL.LG05Ca5-BTBCa5-BTBmarker_locus50.03 cM
Page
1
View Map