pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentOrb
Paternal parentCDC Striker
Population size90
Number of loci224
Number of QTL21
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactThomas Warkentin
Map QTL
This map contains 21 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL1.BDSaQTL27.6 cM30.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL1.BDSa.2QTL27.6 cM29.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL1.BDSa.3QTL25.6 cM30.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBqBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGB.QTL10.BDSaQTL3 cM4.1 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAqBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGA.QTL2.BDSaQTL9.7 cM15.1 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL3.BDSaQTL42.7 cM46.2 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL3.BDSa.2QTL45.2 cM45.2 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGVqBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGV.QTL4.BDSaQTL47.4 cM53 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGVqBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGV.QTL4.BDSa.2QTL48.2 cM52.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGVqBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGV.QTL4.BDSa.3QTL48.3 cM48.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGII-1qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGII-1.QTL5.BDSaQTL22.2 cM25.2 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGII-1qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGII-1.QTL6.BDSaQTL78.2 cM79.9 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL7.BDSaQTL33.8 cM33.8 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL8.BDSaQTL81.5 cM88.4 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIII-1qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIII-1.QTL9.BDSaQTL41.2 cM50.7 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL1.UBDSaQTL24.6 cM30.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL1.UBDSa.2QTL24.6 cM30.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL1.UBDSa.3QTL24.6 cM30.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGIV-2qBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.QTL1.UBDSa.4QTL24.6 cM30.3 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAqBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGA.QTL2.UBDSaQTL12.7 cM15.1 cM-
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAqBLCHR.OrbxCDCStriker.LGA.QTL2.UBDSa.2QTL13.1 cM24.1 cM-
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Thomas Warkentin
First name:Thomas
Last name:Warkentin
Title:Researcher
Institution:University of Saskatchewan
Address:Crop Development Centre, University of Saskatchewan, 51 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:tom.warkentin@usask.ca
Last update:Nov 2019
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Orb_x_CDCStriker-RILpopulation
Origin detail:Canada
Population size:90
Alias:PR-02
Publication
YearPublications
2010Ubayasena L, Bett K, Tar'an B, Vijayan P, Warkentin T. Genetic control and QTL analysis of cotyledon bleaching resistance in green field pea (Pisum sativum L.). Genome / National Research Council Canada = Génome / Conseil national de recherches Canada. 2010 May; 53(5):346-59.
Map Loci
This map contains 224 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAAGAC110AGAC110marker_locus0 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGACAAA222CAAA222marker_locus7.7 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAACTC186ACTC186marker_locus13.1 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGACATT105CATT105marker_locus15.1 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAAGAC290AGAC290marker_locus24.6 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAAGTC119AGTC119marker_locus36.5 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAAGTA230AGTA230marker_locus41.9 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGAACTA183ACTA183marker_locus53.3 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBCCAT440CCAT440marker_locus0 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBCAAA315CAAA315marker_locus4.1 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBCCAT330CCAT330marker_locus7 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBAD189AD189marker_locus11.3 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBACAG450ACAG450marker_locus14.6 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBCCTA92CCTA92marker_locus20.4 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGBACTG318ACTG318marker_locus25.8 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCCATG112CATG112marker_locus0 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCAGTC122AGTC122marker_locus3.2 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCCCTT245CCTT245marker_locus8.9 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCACAC242ACAC242marker_locus10.5 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCCATG381CATG381marker_locus19 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCCATG380CATG380marker_locus21.2 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCCCTG188CCTG188marker_locus24.3 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCCCTC179CCTC179marker_locus25.7 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCCATC335CATC335marker_locus30.6 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL.LGCAGTG107AGTG107marker_locus34.3 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap25