pea-CameorxChina-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-CameorxChina-RIL
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCameor
Paternal parentChina
Population size91
Number of loci91
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactGregoire Aubert
Contact
NameDetails
Gregoire Aubert
First name:Gregoire
Last name:Aubert
Institution:INRA
Address:INRA UMRLEG, BP 86510, 21065 Dijon, France
Country:France
Email:Gregoire.Aubert@dijon.inra.fr
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cameor_x_China-F6-RILpopulation
Origin detail:France
Population size:91
Subspecies:sativum
Alias:Pop9
Publication
YearPublications
2010Deulvot C, Charrel H, Marty A, Jacquin F, Donnadieu C, Lejeune-Hénaut I, Burstin J, Aubert G. Highly-multiplexed SNP genotyping for genetic mapping and germplasm diversity studies in pea. BMC genomics. 2010; 11:468.
Map Loci
This map contains 91 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIAgpS2agps2marker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIACCoxACCoxmarker_locus13.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIPsAS2PsAS2marker_locus44.6 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIRgpRgpmarker_locus64.8 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIsubt_SNP1Subtmarker_locus89.7 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGISubtSubtmarker_locus89.7 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIFENR_SNP1FENR_SNP1marker_locus102.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIFENR1FENR1marker_locus102.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIFENR1_SNP1FENR1marker_locus102.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_bottomleukotrleukotrmarker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_bottomleukotr_SNP1leukotrmarker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_bottomppgm_SNP1ppgm_SNP1marker_locus26.1 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_bottomsut1_SNP1sut1_SNP1marker_locus27.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_bottomNAM_SNP1NAMmarker_locus27.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIINIP_HRMNIP_HRMmarker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIclp_SNP1clpmarker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIClpclpmarker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIUNI_CAPS1UNI_CAPS1marker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIPsAAP2PsAAP2marker_locus2.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIDipeptIVDipeptIVmarker_locus13.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIPsAAP1PsAAP1marker_locus17.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIAgpS1agps1marker_locus27.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIIpip1_SNP1pip1_SNP1marker_locus39.8 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIITE002C07_SNP1TE002C07marker_locus39.8 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIIITE002C07TE002C07marker_locus39.8 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap58