pea-CameorxChina-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-CameorxChina-RIL
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCameor
Paternal parentChina
Population size91
Number of loci91
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactGregoire Aubert
Contact
NameDetails
Gregoire Aubert
First name:Gregoire
Last name:Aubert
Institution:INRA
Address:INRA UMRLEG, BP 86510, 21065 Dijon, France
Country:France
Email:Gregoire.Aubert@dijon.inra.fr
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cameor_x_China-F6-RILpopulation
Origin detail:France
Population size:91
Subspecies:sativum
Alias:Pop9
Map Loci
This map contains 91 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVcatAAtranscatAAtransmarker_locus79.6 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVMitPhos_SNP1MitPhomarker_locus83.8 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVTir1Tir1marker_locus83.8 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVCNE007I23_SNP1CNE007I23marker_locus84.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVCNE007I23CNE007I23marker_locus84.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVkdsa_SNP1kdsamarker_locus87.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVkdsakdsamarker_locus87.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVRNAH_SNP3RNAH_SNP3marker_locus104.1 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVArfB3ArfB3marker_locus106.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVArfB3_SNP1ArfB3marker_locus106.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIF4012F4012marker_locus1.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIF4012_SNP2F4012marker_locus1.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVITNE003F15TNE003F15marker_locus8.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVITNE003F15_SNP1TNE003F15marker_locus8.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIPIN1PIN1marker_locus9.6 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIThiorPer_SNP1ThiorPermarker_locus20.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIThiorPerThiorPermarker_locus20.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVISnrk1_SNP1Snrk1marker_locus43.1 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVISnrk1Snrk1marker_locus43.1 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIRNAhelRNAhelmarker_locus54.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVICABBCabbmarker_locus55.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIAGO1AGO1marker_locus59.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIDof6_SNP1Dof6marker_locus61.4 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIFVEFVEmarker_locus69.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVIPCT_SNP1PCT_SNP1marker_locus74.2 cM
Page
4
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap58
View Map