pea-TeresexK586-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-TeresexK586-RIL
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTerese
Paternal parentK586
Population size139
Number of loci243
Number of linkage groups9
Publication[view all]
ContactJudith Burstin
Contact
NameDetails
Judith Burstin
First name:Judith
Last name:Burstin
Institution:Unite de recherche en genetique et ecophysiologie des legumineuses (URLEG), INRA
Address:Domaine d'Epoisses, 21110 Bretenieres, France
Country:France
Email:burstin@epoisses.infra.fr
Phone:33-3-80693159
Fax:33-3-80693263
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Terese_x_K586-F7-RILpopulation
Origin:France
Population size:139
Alias:Pop1
Publication
YearPublications
2005Loridon K, McPhee K, Morin J, Dubreuil P, Pilet-Nayel ML, Aubert G, Rameau C, Baranger A, Coyne C, Lejeune-Hènaut I, Burstin J. Microsatellite marker polymorphism and mapping in pea (Pisum sativum L.). TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. Theoretische und angewandte Genetik. 2005 Oct; 111(6):1022-31.
Map Loci
This map contains 243 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIa.1W19W19_900marker_locus0 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIa.1AA121AA121marker_locus10.2 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIa.1K02K02_800marker_locus17.3 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIa.1P05P05_1000marker_locus19.6 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIa.1R17R17_550marker_locus20.7 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIa.1R03R03_700marker_locus23.9 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1AA474AA474marker_locus0 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1PSU81288PSU81288marker_locus12 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1AD147AD147marker_locus13.9 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1E12E12_800marker_locus14.6 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1AD04AD04_1000marker_locus15.3 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1G10G10_1800marker_locus16.1 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1PSU51918PSU51918marker_locus34.7 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1AB28AB28marker_locus64.3 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1R11R11_730marker_locus68.8 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1ED156ED156marker_locus69.6 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1D21D21marker_locus77.1 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1V03V03_2000marker_locus85.8 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1AF016458AF016458marker_locus88 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1Leaf shapeheritable_phenotypic_marker89.7 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGIb.1Q20Q20_950marker_locus94.7 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGII.1T03T03_650marker_locus0 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGII.1AA473AA473marker_locus10.5 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGII.1AA332AA332marker_locus22.8 cM
pea-TeresexK586-RIL.LGII.1O19O19_1050marker_locus26 cM
Page
1
...
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap61