pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-TeresexChampagne-RIL
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTerese
Paternal parentChampagne
Population size164
Number of loci166
Number of linkage groups10
Publication[view all]
ContactJudith Burstin
Contact
NameDetails
Judith Burstin
First name:Judith
Last name:Burstin
Institution:Unite de recherche en genetique et ecophysiologie des legumineuses (URLEG), INRA
Address:Domaine d'Epoisses, 21110 Bretenieres, France
Country:France
Email:burstin@epoisses.infra.fr
Phone:33-3-80693159
Fax:33-3-80693263
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Terese_x_Champagne-F8-RILpopulation
Origin:France
Population size:164
Alias:Pop2
Publication
YearPublications
2005Loridon K, McPhee K, Morin J, Dubreuil P, Pilet-Nayel ML, Aubert G, Rameau C, Baranger A, Coyne C, Lejeune-Hènaut I, Burstin J. Microsatellite marker polymorphism and mapping in pea (Pisum sativum L.). TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. Theoretische und angewandte Genetik. 2005 Oct; 111(6):1022-31.
Map Loci
This map contains 166 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AA121AA121marker_locus1.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2C20C20bmarker_locus11 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2H11H11_1640marker_locus38.9 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2R13R13_1800marker_locus56.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AA474AA474marker_locus66.2 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AD147AD147marker_locus70.6 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2PSU81288PSU81288marker_locus70.6 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AA67AA67marker_locus71.2 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AA37AA37marker_locus97.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2G16G16_1200marker_locus124.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AB28AB28marker_locus150.9 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2Y02Y02_1500marker_locus156.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2R11R11_730marker_locus160.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2D21D21marker_locus173.9 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AA258AA258marker_locus184.1 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2Leaf shapeheritable_phenotypic_marker184.7 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AA179AA179marker_locus189.4 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGI.2AC75AC75marker_locus192 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGII.2AA473AA473marker_locus0 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGII.2R04R04_600marker_locus11.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGII.2AA332AA332marker_locus17.2 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGII.2AA238AA238marker_locus19.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGII.2AD148AD148marker_locus19.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGII.2AB72AB72marker_locus23.1 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL.LGII.2X02X02_700marker_locus27.9 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap62