pea-microsatComposite-2005

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-microsatComposite-2005
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
CommentsComposite map of 5 populations
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTerese
Paternal parentK586
Population size139
Number of loci456
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJudith Burstin
Contact
NameDetails
Judith Burstin
First name:Judith
Last name:Burstin
Institution:Unite de recherche en genetique et ecophysiologie des legumineuses (URLEG), INRA
Address:Domaine d'Epoisses, 21110 Bretenieres, France
Country:France
Email:burstin@epoisses.infra.fr
Phone:33-3-80693159
Fax:33-3-80693263
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Terese_x_K586-F7-RILpopulation
Origin detail:France
Population size:139
Alias:Pop1
Publication
YearPublications
2005Loridon K, McPhee K, Morin J, Dubreuil P, Pilet-Nayel ML, Aubert G, Rameau C, Baranger A, Coyne C, Lejeune-Hènaut I, Burstin J. Microsatellite marker polymorphism and mapping in pea (Pisum sativum L.). TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. Theoretische und angewandte Genetik. 2005 Oct; 111(6):1022-31.
Map Loci
This map contains 456 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIW19W19_900marker_locus0 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAA121AA121marker_locus10.2 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIK02K02_800marker_locus17.8 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIP05P05_1000marker_locus20.1 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIR17R17_550marker_locus21.2 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIR03R03_700marker_locus24.3 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIC20C20bmarker_locus26 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAB86AB86-297marker_locus27.5 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIUBC423UBC423Bmarker_locus29.9 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIR13R13_1800marker_locus55.7 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAD70AD70-127marker_locus57.4 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIO04O04_1300marker_locus61.1 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAB101AB101-320marker_locus63.6 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAA474AA474marker_locus69.7 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIPSU81288PSU81288marker_locus77 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAB55AB55-251marker_locus77.1 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAB119AB119-371marker_locus77.7 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAD147AD147marker_locus78.3 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIE12E12_800marker_locus79 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAD04AD04_1000marker_locus79.7 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIB11B11-430marker_locus79.7 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAA67AA67marker_locus80.3 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIG10G10_1800marker_locus80.4 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIUBC229UBC229marker_locus86.4 cM
pea-microsatComposite-2005.LGIAA19AA19-381marker_locus87.1 cM
Page
1
...
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap64