pea-consensusMap-2011

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-consensusMap-2011
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
CommentsComposite map of 6 populations
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBallet
Paternal parentVavD265
Population size211
Number of loci529
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJudith Burstin
Contact
NameDetails
Judith Burstin
First name:Judith
Last name:Burstin
Institution:Unite de recherche en genetique et ecophysiologie des legumineuses (URLEG), INRA
Address:Domaine d'Epoisses, 21110 Bretenieres, France
Country:France
Email:burstin@epoisses.infra.fr
Phone:33-3-80693159
Fax:33-3-80693263
Last update:Sep 2019
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Ballet_x_VavD265-RILpopulation
Population size:211
Alias:Pop5
Map Loci
This map contains 529 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAA228AA228marker_locus0 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGINinNinmarker_locus0.2 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAgpS2agps2marker_locus4 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIW19W19_900marker_locus6.5 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIFBPaldoFBPaldomarker_locus8.2 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIILH1ILH1marker_locus11.4 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAA121AA121marker_locus16.3 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIOPP11P11_600marker_locus17.7 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIC20C20bmarker_locus22.5 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIK02K02_800marker_locus23.7 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIP05P05_1000marker_locus26.6 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIR17R17_550marker_locus27.4 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIACCoxACCoxmarker_locus30.3 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIR03R03_700marker_locus31.9 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIR13R13_1800marker_locus43.9 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAA474AA474marker_locus56.9 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAC31AC31_2marker_locus61.2 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIPsAS2PsAS2marker_locus65 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIPSIAAV2PSIAAV2marker_locus67.8 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAA155AA155marker_locus69.6 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIG10G10_1800marker_locus71 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAD04AD04_100marker_locus71.5 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIE12E12_800marker_locus72 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIAD147AD147marker_locus72.5 cM
pea-consensusMap-2011.LGIPSU81288PSU81288marker_locus73.7 cM
Page
1
...
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap66
View Map