pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTerese
Paternal parentChampagne
Population size164
Number of loci38
Number of linkage groups4
Publication[view all]
ContactIsabelle Lejeune-Hénaut 
Contact
NameDetails
Isabelle Lejeune-Hénaut 
First name:Isabelle
Last name:Lejeune-Hénaut
Institution:INRA
Address:UMR INRA/USTL SADV, Estre´es-Mons BP50136, 80203, Pe´ronne Cedex, France
Country:France
Email:lejeune@mons.inra.fr
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Terese_x_Champagne-F8-RILpopulation
Origin detail:France
Population size:164
Alias:Pop2
Map Loci
This map contains 38 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1H11H11.1640marker_locus65.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1R13R13.1800marker_locus83.2 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1AA474AA474marker_locus93.1 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1PSU81288PSU81288marker_locus97.4 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1AD147AD147marker_locus97.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1AA67AA67marker_locus98.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1G16G16.1200marker_locus107.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG1G16.1200G16.1200marker_locus107.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3AA175AA175marker_locus10.4 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3RMS1RMS1marker_locus31.1 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3EMFaEMFamarker_locus31.7 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3PsEMF1aEMFamarker_locus31.7 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3EMFbEMFbmarker_locus31.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3PsEMF1bEMFbmarker_locus31.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3E16E16.650marker_locus32.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3L13L13.1000marker_locus62.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3R13R13.850marker_locus284.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3bfruct_CAPSbfructmarker_locus292.6 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3bfructbfructmarker_locus292.6 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3AB64AB64marker_locus299.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG3A6A6marker_locus300.9 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG5AA99AA99marker_locus119.6 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG5AA475AA475marker_locus127.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG5DHPS1DHPS1marker_locus144.9 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2008.LG5AGL20AGL20amarker_locus145.7 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap67
View Map