Bean-NDZ-11002-F2

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBean-NDZ-11002-F2
SpeciesPhaseolus vulgaris
Population size87
Population typeF2
Map typegenetic
Map unitcM
Maternal parentLariat
Paternal parentMedicine Hat
Population size87
Number of loci58
Number of linkage groups9
PublicationN/A
ContactN/A
Stock
NameTypeDetails
NDZ-11002population
Alias:Lariat/Medicine_Hat-F2
Population size:87
Map Loci
This map contains 58 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG02NDSU_IND_02_02.1036NDSU_IND_02_2.1036marker_locus0 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG02NDSU_IND_02_40.3086NDSU_IND_02_40.3086marker_locus19.7 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG02NDSU_IND_02_48.1593NDSU_IND_02_48.1593marker_locus44.5 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_00.7964NDSU_IND_03_0.7964marker_locus0 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_01.2901NDSU_IND_03_1.2901marker_locus5.9 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_10.9892NDSU_IND_03_10.9892marker_locus27.3 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_28.3596NDSU_IND_03_28.3596marker_locus30.1 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_25.8065NDSU_IND_03_25.8065marker_locus30.1 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_12.4385NDSU_IND_03_12.4385marker_locus33 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_32.9665NDSU_IND_03_32.9665marker_locus36.5 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_37.7263NDSU_IND_03_37.7263marker_locus41.2 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_37.9231NDSU_IND_03_37.9231marker_locus44.7 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_39.5042NDSU_IND_03_39.5042marker_locus51.8 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_46.2186NDSU_IND_03_46.2186marker_locus61.2 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_48.9580NDSU_IND_03_48.9580marker_locus68 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_49.9297NDSU_IND_03_49.9297marker_locus75.8 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG03NDSU_IND_03_51.6913NDSU_IND_03_51.6913marker_locus86.1 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG05NDSU_IND_05_00.1112NDSU_IND_05_0.1112marker_locus0 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG05NDSU_IND_05_01.7405NDSU_IND_05_1.7405marker_locus14.4 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG05NDSU_IND_05_04.3265NDSU_IND_05_4.3265marker_locus23.4 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG05NDSU_IND_05_05.0183NDSU_IND_05_5.0183marker_locus24.6 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG05NDSU_IND_05_37.2272NDSU_IND_05_37.2272marker_locus29.9 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG05NDSU_IND_05_37.3329NDSU_IND_05_37.3329marker_locus31.6 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG06NDSU_IND_06_20.0725NDSU_IND_06_20.0725marker_locus0 cM
Bean-NDZ-11002-F2.LG06NDSU_IND_06_22.9035NDSU_IND_06_22.9035marker_locus4.9 cM
Page
1