pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTerese
Paternal parentChampagne
Population size164
Number of loci132
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactEric Hanocq
Contact
NameDetails
Eric Hanocq
First name:Eric
Last name:Hancoq
Institution:SADV
Address:SADV Laboratoire des Stress Abiotiques et DiVérenciation des Végétaux cultivés, UMR USTL-INRA 1281, Estrées-Mons, BP 50136, 80203 Péronne Cedex, France
Country:France
Email:hanocq@mons.inra.fr
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Terese_x_Champagne-F8-RILpopulation
Origin detail:France
Population size:164
Alias:Pop2
Map Loci
This map contains 132 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AgpS2agps2marker_locus0 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1P11P11.600marker_locus27.3 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AA121AA121marker_locus28.7 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1C20C20bmarker_locus37.9 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1H11H11.1640marker_locus65.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1R13R13.1800marker_locus83.2 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AA474AA474marker_locus93.1 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1PSU81288PSU81288marker_locus97.4 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AD147AD147marker_locus97.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AA67AA67marker_locus98.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1G16.1200G16.1200marker_locus107.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1G16G16.1200marker_locus107.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AB28AB28marker_locus126.1 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1Y02Y02.1500marker_locus126.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1R11R11.730marker_locus130 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1D21D21marker_locus143.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AA258AA258marker_locus153.6 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AC75AC75marker_locus159 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG1AA179AA179marker_locus161.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG2AA473AA473marker_locus0 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG2COLbCOLbmarker_locus1.6 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG2R04R04.600marker_locus11.4 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG2AA332AA332marker_locus16.5 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG2AA238AA238marker_locus18.8 cM
pea-TeresexChampagne-RIL-2009.LG2AD148AD148marker_locus19.1 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap68
View Map