pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5

Map Overview
Namepea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeF5
Map unitcM
Maternal parentWt11238
Paternal parentWt3557
Population size110
Number of QTL9
Number of linkage groups5
Publication[view all]
ContactPawel Krajewski
Map QTL
This map contains 9 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGIIIaqPDNB.Wt11238xWt3557.LGIIIaQTL26 cM37 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGIqPNBPD.Wt11238xWt3557.LGIQTL35 cM50 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGIIqSDPD.Wt11238xWt3557.LGIIQTL6 cM21 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGIIIaqTSDWT.Wt11238xWt3557.LGIIIaQTL28 cM33 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGVbqTSDWT.Wt11238xWt3557.LGVbQTL24 cM37 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGVbqSYLD.Wt11238xWt3557.LGVb.BQTL33 cM34 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGVbqSYLD.Wt11238xWt3557.LGVbQTL71 cM77 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGVaqPROTCN.Wt11238xWt3557.LGVaQTL49 cM51 cM-
pea-Wt11238xWt3557-F5.LGVbqPROTCN.Wt11238xWt3557.LGVbQTL29 cM36 cM-
Contact
NameDetails
Pawel Krajewski
First name:Pawel
Last name:Krajewski
Institution:Inst. Plant Genetics
Address:Institute of Plant Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Strzeszyn´ska 34, 60-479 Poznan, Poland
Country:Poland
Email:pkra@igr.poznan.pl
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Wt11238_x_Wt3557-F5population
Population size:110
Alias:Q1
Publication
YearPublications
2012Krajewski P, Bocianowski J, Gawłowska M, Kaczmarek Z, Pniewski T, Święcicki W, Wolko B. QTL for yield components and protein content: a multienvironment study of two pea (Pisum sativum L.) populations. Euphytica. 2012; 183(3):323-336.