pea-Wt10245xWt11238-F5

Map Overview
Namepea-Wt10245xWt11238-F5
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeF5
Map unitcM
Maternal parentWt10245
Paternal parentWt11238
Population size101
Number of QTL5
Number of linkage groups2
Publication[view all]
ContactPawel Krajewski
Map QTL
This map contains 5 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
pea-Wt10245xWt11238-F5.LGIIqPDNB.Wt10245xWt11238.LGIIQTL202 cM211 cM-
pea-Wt10245xWt11238-F5.LGIIqSDPD.Wt10245xWt11238.LGIIQTL75 cM78 cM-
pea-Wt10245xWt11238-F5.LGIqTSDWT.Wt10245xWt11238.LGIQTL25 cM26 cM-
pea-Wt10245xWt11238-F5.LGIIqTSDWT.Wt10245xWt11238.LGIIQTL--121 cM
pea-Wt10245xWt11238-F5.LGIIqSYLD.Wt10245xWt11238.LGIIQTL161 cM164 cM-
Contact
NameDetails
Pawel Krajewski
First name:Pawel
Last name:Krajewski
Institution:Inst. Plant Genetics
Address:Institute of Plant Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Strzeszyn´ska 34, 60-479 Poznan, Poland
Country:Poland
Email:pkra@igr.poznan.pl
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Wt10245_x_Wt11238-F5population
Population size:101
Alias:Q2
Publication
YearPublications
2012Krajewski P, Bocianowski J, Gawłowska M, Kaczmarek Z, Pniewski T, Święcicki W, Wolko B. QTL for yield components and protein content: a multienvironment study of two pea (Pisum sativum L.) populations. Euphytica. 2012; 183(3):323-336.