pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentOrb
Paternal parentCDC Striker
Population size90
Number of loci100
Number of QTL2
Number of linkage groups5
Publication[view all]
ContactThomas Warkentin
Map QTL
This map contains 2 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGIV-2qSDSHP.OrbxCDCStriker.LGIV-2.69QTL--69 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGAqSDSHP.OrbxCDCStriker.LGA.38.5-41.5QTL38.5 cM41.5 cM-
Contact
NameDetails
Thomas Warkentin
First name:Thomas
Last name:Warkentin
Title:Researcher
Institution:University of Saskatchewan
Address:Crop Development Centre, University of Saskatchewan, 51 Campus Drive, Saskatoon, SK S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:tom.warkentin@usask.ca
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Orb_x_CDCStriker-RILpopulation
Origin:Canada
Population size:90
Alias:PR-02
Publication
YearPublications
2011Ubayasena L, Bett K, Tar'an B, Warkentin T. Genetic control and identification of QTLs associated with visual quality traits of field pea (Pisum sativum L.). Genome / National Research Council Canada = Génome / Conseil national de recherches Canada. 2011 Apr; 54(4):261-72.
Map Loci
This map contains 100 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGAAGAC110AGAC110marker_locus0 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGACAAA222CAAA222marker_locus7.7 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGAACTC186ACTC186marker_locus13.1 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGACATT105CATT105marker_locus15.1 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGAAGAC290AGAC290marker_locus24.6 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGAAGTC119AGTC119marker_locus36.5 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGAAGTA230AGTA230marker_locus41.9 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGAACTA183ACTA183marker_locus53.3 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGDAGTA178AGTA178marker_locus0 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGDAGTC113AGTC113marker_locus10.1 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGDCATT291CATT291marker_locus21.6 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1AGTA225AGTA225marker_locus0 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CCTA193CCTA193marker_locus3 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CGAG310CGAG310marker_locus6.4 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1ACTG160ACTG160marker_locus8.9 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CCAT215CCAT215marker_locus14.5 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CCAG240CCAG240marker_locus29.6 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CGAG123CGAG123marker_locus32 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CCTC360CCTC360marker_locus36.5 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CAAG195CAAG195marker_locus37.5 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CCTC325CCTC325marker_locus40.6 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1ACAC133ACAC133marker_locus42.8 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CGAG166CGAG166marker_locus45 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1CATT256CATT256marker_locus47.5 cM
pea-OrbxCDCStriker-RIL-2010.LGI-1ACTG190ACTG190marker_locus49.2 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap73