faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014

Map Overview
Namefaba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014
SpeciesVicia faba
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentMelodie/2
Paternal parentILB938/2
Population size210
Number of QTL15
Number of linkage groups2
Publication[view all]
ContactHamid Khazaei
Map QTL
This map contains 15 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qABXSTOFQ.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2013.1QTL--18.01 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qABXSTOFQ.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2013.2QTL--64.61 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qABXSTOFQ.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2014QTL--15.01 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qSTLG.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2013QTL--23.01 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qSTLG.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2014QTL--25 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qSTCC.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2013QTL--23.91 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qSTCC.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2014QTL--59.9 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qCANTMP.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2012QTL--24.91 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qCANTMP.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2013QTL--24.71 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qCANTMP.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2014QTL--22.01 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qCANH2O.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2013QTL--150.31 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qTNSDWT.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2013.1QTL--117.11 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG6qTNSDWT.MelodiexILB938.LG6.2013.2QTL--80.01 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG4qTNSDWT.MelodiexILB938.LG4.2014.1QTL--117 cM
faba-MelodiexILB938-F5-RIL-2014.LG6qTNSDWT.MelodiexILB938.LG6.2014.2QTL--78.51 cM
Contact
NameDetails
Hamid Khazaei
First name:Hamid
Last name:Khazaei
Institution:University of Helsinki
Address:Department of Agricultural Sciences, University of Helsinki, Latokartanonkaari 5, P O Box 27, 00014 Helsinki, Finland
Country:Finland
Email:hamid.khazaei@helsinki.f
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Melodie/2_x_ILB938/2-F5-RILpopulation
Origin:Finland
Population size:210
Comments:University of Helsinki; used in compositeMap-2015
Alias:pop6
Publication
YearPublications
2014Khazaei H, OSullivan DM, Sillanpää MJ, Stoddard FL. Use of synteny to identify candidate genes underlying QTL controlling stomatal traits in faba bean (Vicia faba L.). Theoretical and applied genetics. 2014; 127(11):2371-2385.