lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namelentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL
SpeciesLens culinaris
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCDC_Robin
Paternal parent964a-46
Population size147
Number of loci546
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactAndrew Sharpe
Kirstin Bett
Contact
NameDetails
Andrew Sharpe
First name:Andrew
Last name:Sharpe
Institution:National Research Council Canada
Address:National Research Council Canada, 110 Gymnasium Place, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0W9, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:Andrew.Sharpe@nrc-cnrc.gc.ca
Kirstin Bett
First name:Kirstin
Last name:Bett
Institution:Univ. of Saskatchewan
Address:Dept. of Plant Science, Univ. of Saskatchewan, 51 Campus Dr., Saskatoon, SK, S7N 5A8, Canada
Country:Canada
Email:k.bett@usask.ca
Last update:Dec 2014
Stock
NameTypeDetails
CDC_Robin_x_964a-46-RILpopulation
Alias:LR-18
Origin detail:Canada
Population size:147
Map Loci
This map contains 546 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC01371p1199LcC01371p1199marker_locus24.7 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC07835p376LcC07835p376marker_locus25.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC02751p432LcC02751p432marker_locus25.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC00555p360LcC00555p360marker_locus25.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC08859p411LcC08859p411marker_locus25.2 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC03673p249LcC03673p249marker_locus30.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC03441p105LcC03441p105marker_locus31.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC04915p631LcC04915p631marker_locus40.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC06819p165LcC06819p165marker_locus40.3 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC01971p155LcC01971p155marker_locus40.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC02542p289LcC02542p289marker_locus45.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC00449p255LcC00449p255marker_locus60.6 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC01192p413LcC01192p413marker_locus60.7 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC13453p265LcC13453p265marker_locus61.7 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC04062p421LcC04062p421marker_locus61.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC04356p79LcC04356p79marker_locus62.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC23123p268LcC23123p268marker_locus63.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC00388p462LcC00388p462marker_locus63.9 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC03513p127LcC03513p127marker_locus64.4 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC05121p588LcC05121p588marker_locus66.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC04019p192LcC04019p192marker_locus66.8 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC25509p440LcC25509p440marker_locus67.1 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC06443p290LcC06443p290marker_locus70 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC09004p508LcC09004p508-dmarker_locus72.5 cM
lentil-CDCRobinx964a-46-RIL.LG3LcC04464p262LcC04464p262marker_locus73.8 cM
Page
...
9
...
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap95
View Map