pea-CameorxChina-RIL

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namepea-CameorxChina-RIL
SpeciesPisum sativum
Map typegenetic
Population typeRIL
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCameor
Paternal parentChina
Population size91
Number of loci91
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactGregoire Aubert
Contact
NameDetails
Gregoire Aubert
First name:Gregoire
Last name:Aubert
Institution:INRA
Address:INRA UMRLEG, BP 86510, 21065 Dijon, France
Country:France
Email:Gregoire.Aubert@dijon.inra.fr
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cameor_x_China-F6-RILpopulation
Origin detail:France
Population size:91
Subspecies:sativum
Alias:Pop9
Map Loci
This map contains 91 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_topF3586_SNP1F3586marker_locus49.2 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_topTE002O11TE002O11marker_locus52.7 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_topCwi1Cwi1marker_locus54 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_topTFL1c_SNP1TFL1cmarker_locus54.6 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_topTFL1cTFL1cmarker_locus54.6 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_topTNE003A07TNE003A07marker_locus67.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGII_topTNE003A07_SNP1TNE003A07marker_locus67.9 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVGpt2gpt2marker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVgpt2_SNP1gpt2marker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVnon-phosphorylating-GAPDH_SNP1NonPhGAPDHmarker_locus1.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVSucsynSucSynmarker_locus16.7 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVUgfgtUgfgtmarker_locus21.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVSPS_SNP1SPS_SNP1marker_locus25 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVXyftXyftmarker_locus30.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVP393Abcisind (P393)marker_locus30.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGIVAbcisind (P393)Abcisind (P393)marker_locus30.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVPM34like_SNP1PM34like_SNP1marker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVGa2oxGa2oxmarker_locus0 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVGAL_SNP1GALmarker_locus9.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVGALGALmarker_locus9.5 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVsts1_SNP1sts1_SNP1marker_locus10.1 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVSSSSmarker_locus11.4 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVSbe1sbe1marker_locus21.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVsbe1_SNP1sbe1marker_locus21.3 cM
pea-CameorxChina-RIL.LGVSugtransSugTransmarker_locus65.7 cM
Page
3
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
CSFL CMap58
View Map